Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime position facing Royal Scot Road.
  • 0.8 mile walk from Derby Train Station.
  • Superb self contained office.
  • Near Derby Arena, Park & Ride & DCFC Stadium.
  • With LED lighting, Air con & Central Heating.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Suite 2
  • 2,027 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.03 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £32,493 pa £2,708 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Superb modern, self-contained office suite to let. This highly prominent ground-floor space provides high-quality, ready-to-occupy workspace perfect for companies wanting excellent visibility and a professional environment in Derby's key business location. Finished to an excellent standard with LED lighting, air conditioning, central heating, suspended ceilings and perimeter trunking for power and data. The suite includes a meeting/conference room, kitchen and WC facilities. Externally there are 5 designated on-site parking spaces plus further nearby Park & Ride options. Available by way of a new lease (minimum 3 years), with EPC B (42) rating. A standout opportunity for those searching for offices to rent in Pride Park Derby or prominent commercial space near Derby city centre.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • With LED lighting, Air con & Central Heating
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Prime position facing Royal Scot Road
  • Superb self contained office
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste Suite 2 2,027 sq ft Negotiable £16.03 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £32,493 pa £2,708 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite 2

Size
2,027 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.03 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £32,493 pa £2,708 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite 2

Size 2,027 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.03 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Prime position facing Royal Scot Road
  • With LED lighting, Air con & Central Heating
  • Superb self contained office

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
2009
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
4,069 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,035 sq ft
Parking
10 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 40250266

  • Date on Market: 22/04/2026