Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located 0.3 miles from Derby City Centre
  • City Centre Office
  • Secure car park

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ste 2nd Floor Burdett Ho
  • 3,514 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days

City centre office space to rent. Last occupied by Ministry of Justice. To undergo scheme of repair and redecoration. Self-contained, predominantly open-plan office on the second floor - other floors available. Offices with reception, lobby & meeting rooms. Benefits from lift access, LED lighting, heating/air-con & on-site parking. Ample public parking close by. Ideal for professional services, education or health & wellbeing uses (STP). Excellent location. Derby city centre, rear of the Becketwell Regeneration Area (new apartments, business space, public square, hotel, restaurants & cafés) and moments from the new Vaillant Live Entertainment Arena. Strong public transport links - Derby bus station 0.5 miles. Modern, flexible city centre workspace with parking in regeneration area with significant recent investment. Perfect for growing businesses seeking high-visibility, accessible Derby offices to rent.

  • Ground
  • 2,248 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £19,378 pa £1,615 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Purpose Built City Centre Office. Located 0.3 miles from Derby City Centre. 5 car parking spaces to the rear within a secure car park. Available from April 2026.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 9,276 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Purpose Built City Centre Office
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 26 - 82 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 5 car parking spaces to the rear
  • Lots of natural light
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,514 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 5 car parking spaces to the rear
  • Lots of natural light
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,514 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 5 car parking spaces to the rear
  • Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ste 2nd Floor Burdett Ho 3,514 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office - 30 Days
Ground 2,248 sq ft Negotiable £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £19,378 pa £1,615 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 3,514 sq ft Negotiable £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 3,514 sq ft Negotiable £8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ste 2nd Floor Burdett Ho

Size
3,514 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size
2,248 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £19,378 pa £1,615 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,514 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,514 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.62 /sq ft pa £0.72 /sq ft pcm £30,291 pa £2,524 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ste 2nd Floor Burdett Ho

Size 3,514 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available 30 Days

Ground

Size 2,248 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.62 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 26 - 82 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 5 car parking spaces to the rear
  • Purpose Built City Centre Office
  • Lots of natural light

1st Floor

Size 3,514 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.62 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 5 car parking spaces to the rear
  • Purpose Built City Centre Office
  • Lots of natural light

2nd Floor

Size 3,514 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.62 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now