Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to town centre amenities
  • Surface car parking nearby
  • Located in a prominent position along one of Ipswich's main streets

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 224 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £2,840 pa £236.69 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

The premises are available to let, for a term of years to be agreed, at a commencing rental of £20,000 per annum exclusive.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,578 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Enclosed courtyard
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Kitchen
  • 1st Floor
  • 569 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £7,215 pa £601.24 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Kitchen
  • 2nd Floor
  • 785 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £9,954 pa £829.48 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Kitchen
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 224 sq ft Negotiable £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £2,840 pa £236.69 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days
1st Floor 569 sq ft Negotiable £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £7,215 pa £601.24 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days
2nd Floor 785 sq ft Negotiable £12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £9,954 pa £829.48 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
224 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £2,840 pa £236.69 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size
569 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £7,215 pa £601.24 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor

Size
785 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.68 /sq ft pa £1.06 /sq ft pcm £9,954 pa £829.48 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 224 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.68 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fluorescent lighting

1st Floor

Size 569 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.68 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fluorescent lighting

2nd Floor

Size 785 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.68 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

Property Overview

The premises are prominently located on one of the main routes into Ipswich town centre, to the east of the town. The premises are within short walking distance of the main town centre, sitting between the Bond Street and Orchard Street junctions on St Helen’s Street, opposite the former County Council buildings, which are due to be redeveloped. The attractive Grade II Listed property comprises ground, first and second floor offices, within an enclosed courtyard. There are kitchen and WC (separate male and female) facilities, networking points, fluorescent lighting, fitted carpet and central heating. Two car parking spaces are available in front of the building (together with a third ‘floating’ visitor’s space), and paid parking facilities are located nearby.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
1,715 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
572 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
11 ft
Parking
12 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 38005378

  • Date on Market: 09/10/2025

  • Last Updated: