Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime central London location
  • Close to local amenities
  • Short walk from Holborn and Chancery Lane underground stations

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,207 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £309,817 pa £25,818 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Part fitted
  • Ample natural light
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Flexible layout
  • 3rd Floor
  • 5,003 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £297,679 pa £24,807 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Part fitted
  • Ample natural light
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Flexible layout
  • 7th Floor
  • 3,649 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £217,116 pa £18,093 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,336 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Flexible layout
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Ample natural light
  • 8th Floor
  • 687 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £40,877 pa £3,406 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Flexible layout
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Ample natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 5,207 sq ft Negotiable £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £309,817 pa £25,818 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor 5,003 sq ft Negotiable £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £297,679 pa £24,807 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
7th Floor 3,649 sq ft Negotiable £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £217,116 pa £18,093 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
8th Floor 687 sq ft Negotiable £59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £40,877 pa £3,406 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
5,207 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £309,817 pa £25,818 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
5,003 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £297,679 pa £24,807 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
3,649 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £217,116 pa £18,093 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

8th Floor

Size
687 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£59.50 /sq ft pa £4.96 /sq ft pcm £40,877 pa £3,406 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,207 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £59.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Flexible layout
  • Ample natural light

3rd Floor

Size 5,003 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £59.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Flexible layout
  • Ample natural light

7th Floor

Size 3,649 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £59.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Flexible layout
  • Ample natural light

8th Floor

Size 687 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £59.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

Part fitted office space available to let

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Part fitted
  • Flexible layout
  • Ample natural light

Property Overview

The property is centrally and conveniently located close to Holborn and Chancery Lane underground stations and local amenities.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1987
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Number of Floors
9
Property Size
40,227 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,639 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
9 ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • GRND
  • The London Art Bar
  • Listing ID: 40512679

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 296-302 High Holborn, London WC1V 7JH

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.