Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Nearby cafés, co-working hubs, and independent shops
  • Hackney Central Station (15 min walk)
  • Minutes from Hackney’s best cafés, markets, and green

Features

Drive-in Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,200 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £44,000 pa £3,667 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

This 2,200 sq. ft first-floor office forms part of a mixed-usebuilding. With generous ceiling heights and an open-plan configuration, the space is easily tailored to private studios, collaborative areas, or a combination of the two. Recently refurbished and ready for occupation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Accent Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • Self-contained unit with private access
  • Suitable for office, studio, consultancy, and more
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Wooden Floors
  • Flexible layout for a variety of workstyles
  • Excellent natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 2,200 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £44,000 pa £3,667 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,200 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £44,000 pa £3,667 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,200 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Wooden Floors
  • Self-contained unit with private access
  • Flexible layout for a variety of workstyles
  • Suitable for office, studio, consultancy, and more
  • Excellent natural light

Property Overview

2A Forest Road comprises a masonry built industrial unit arranged over two floors plus a mezzanine space, currently offering office self-contained office units. The building is located on Forest Road and is very close to the A10, Kingsland Road as well as local transport links. Some local amenities include Chatsworth Road Market and Hackney Marshes & Millfields Park.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
8,397 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.13 ac
Year Built
1950
Construction
Masonry
  • Listing ID: 36718734

  • Date on Market: 14/07/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2A Forest Rd, London E8 3BY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.