Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent connectivity
  • Close proximity to local amenities
  • Strategic location

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 847 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.94 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £13,501 pa £1,125 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Each suite is available on a new full repairing and insuring lease, terms to be agreed on the following rents: - Ground Floor £13,500 pax with 3 car spaces - First Floor £12,000 pax with 3 car spaces - Ground and first floor - £23,500 pax The ground floor is currently arranged as four offices, kitchen and cloakroom providing 847 sq ft.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,722 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • High ceilings
  • Kitchen
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Lots of natural light
  • 1st Floor
  • 875 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.71 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £11,996 pa £999.69 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Security System
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • High ceilings
  • Kitchen
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 847 sq ft Negotiable £15.94 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £13,501 pa £1,125 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 875 sq ft Negotiable £13.71 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £11,996 pa £999.69 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
847 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.94 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £13,501 pa £1,125 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
875 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.71 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £11,996 pa £999.69 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 847 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.94 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Kitchen

1st Floor

Size 875 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.71 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • 4 Private Offices

Property Overview

This detached office building is strategically located close to the junction of Parkstone Road with Longfleet Road within 100 yards of the George Roundabout and the Dolphin Shopping Centre. There is easy access to the main bus terminus and railway station. Parkstone Road is considered the main area for professional offices users with a good mix of solicitors, medical, estate agents and some retailers.

  • Bus Route
  • Security System
  • EPC - D

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1950
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
1,722 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
861 sq ft
Parking
6 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 40488818

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Parkstone Rd, Poole BH15 2NN