Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Town centre office suite in established building
  • Double aspect open plan accommodation
  • Passenger lift serving all floors

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 871 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.18 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £7,996 pa £666.32 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The accommodation comprises an open plan office suite positioned on the second floor of the building, accessed via a shared entrance and passenger lift. The suite includes a dedicated kitchen area, separate male and female WCs, and a secure internal entrance. Specification includes suspended ceilings with inset LED lighting, perimeter trunking, carpeted floors, electric heating and double glazed windows providing double aspect views. The space is suitable for a range of office occupiers and is ready for immediate occupation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Separate kitchen and WC facilities
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Open plan second floor office
  • LED lighting and perimeter trunking
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor 871 sq ft Negotiable £9.18 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £7,996 pa £666.32 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
871 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.18 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £7,996 pa £666.32 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 871 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.18 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open plan second floor office
  • Separate kitchen and WC facilities
  • LED lighting and perimeter trunking

Property Overview

Chatsworth House is a purpose-built multi-storey office building located in the heart of Worthing town centre at the junction of Chatsworth Road and the High Street. The building benefits from a well-presented entrance hall with access control and passenger lift serving all floors. The surrounding area provides a mix of national and local retailers, amenities and public transport connections, with a large public car park located directly opposite the property.