Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • A newly fitted out ground floor self-contained office located to the South side of Mariner Point, a development of mainly residential flats
  • Connectivity to the A259 and mainline station is nearby, making this suitable for small office users.
  • The property is located just to the East of Shoreham Town Centre and is in close proximity to public transport including Shoreham mainline railway

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 355 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.72 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £7,001 pa £583.38 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The premises are available To Let for a term to be agreed at a rent of £7,000 per annum plus VAT

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Secure Storage
  • Of irregular shape measuring 5.2m x 5m
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • New lease available
  • Allocated car parking space included.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 355 sq ft Negotiable £19.72 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £7,001 pa £583.38 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
355 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.72 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £7,001 pa £583.38 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 355 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.72 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Secure Storage
  • New lease available
  • Of irregular shape measuring 5.2m x 5m
  • Allocated car parking space included.

About the Property

A newly fitted out ground floor self-contained office located to the South side of Mariner Point, a development of mainly residential flats with commercial use on the ground floor. The property is located just to the East of Shoreham Town Centre and is in close proximity to public transport including Shoreham mainline railway station. The premises would suit other alternative uses subject to necessary consents. Office: Open plan with W.C, WHB. Mains electric, Water & drainage. Measurements: Of irregular shape measuring 5.2m x 5m in all approximately 33 sq.m Business Rates: Awaiting Assessment (East Kiosk (identical size has a rateable Value of £3,950)

Property Facts

Total Space Available 355 sq ft
No. Units 97
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size 119,622 sq ft
Year Built 2025
  • Listing ID: 40488312

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Brighton Road, Shoreham By Sea BN43 6DP

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X