Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent public transport connections

All Available Spaces(5)

• Basement
  • 456 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,232 pa £1,186 pcm
  • Office / Retail
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The building requires full modernisation; however, the landlord is open to discussions regarding a rent-free period. The accommodation is arranged over five floors, offering approximately 2,272 sq ft of gross internal area. New lease available – to be agreed. The passing rent is £80,000 per annum. Business rates to be confirmed.

  • Use Class: E
  • High-density office layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Grade II listed building
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Arranged over five floors
  • Ground
  • 454 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm

• Grade II listed building
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Arranged over five floors
  • 1st Floor
  • 454 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm

• Grade II listed building
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Arranged over five floors
  • 2nd Floor
  • 454 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm

• Grade II listed building
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Arranged over five floors
  • 3rd Floor
  • 454 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm

• Grade II listed building
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Arranged over five floors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Basement 456 sq ft Negotiable £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,232 pa £1,186 pcm Office / Retail Full Fit-Out Now
Ground 454 sq ft Negotiable £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm Office / Retail Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 454 sq ft Negotiable £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 454 sq ft Negotiable £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor 454 sq ft Negotiable £31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Basement

Size
456 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,232 pa £1,186 pcm

Size
454 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm
Space Use
Office / Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
454 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
454 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
454 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.21 /sq ft pa £2.60 /sq ft pcm £14,169 pa £1,181 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 456 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £31.21 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office / Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Basement
  • Grade II listed building
  • Arranged over five floors
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor

Ground

Size 454 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £31.21 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office / Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Grade II listed building
  • Arranged over five floors
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor

1st Floor

Size 454 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £31.21 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Grade II listed building
  • Arranged over five floors
  • Potential retail space on ground/basement floor

2nd Floor

Size 454 sq ft