Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • In close proximity to other popular retailers
  • Town centre property
  • Accessible location

Space Availability (2)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 1,560 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £30.45 /sq ft pa £2.54 /sq ft pcm £47,500 pa £3,958 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 1 is available to rent for £47,500 per annum, providing ground floor accommodation as well as space in the basement. Please contact the agents for further details.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant space
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 1,830 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £35.52 /sq ft pa £2.96 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 2 is available to rent for £65,0000 per annum, providing ground floor accommodation as well as further space in the basement. Please contact the agents for further details.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant unit
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 1 1,560 sq ft Negotiable £30.45 /sq ft pa £2.54 /sq ft pcm £47,500 pa £3,958 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 2 1,830 sq ft Negotiable £35.52 /sq ft pa £2.96 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 1

Size
1,560 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£30.45 /sq ft pa £2.54 /sq ft pcm £47,500 pa £3,958 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant space
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage

Ground, Ste 2

Size
1,830 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£35.52 /sq ft pa £2.96 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant unit
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 3,390 sq ft