Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
46 Clensmore St 9,268 sq ft Industrial Property Kidderminster DY10 2JS £450,000 (£48.55/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Corner position property within an area undergoing significant redevelopment
- On-site parking and secure gated yard to the rear of the property
- Four-level building with multiple extensions and ancillary storage rooms
Executive Summary
The available space consists of multiple interconnected areas, including seven offices and five workrooms designed for light industrial and business use under the B1 classification. The layout features a reception area, meeting room, and several storage rooms, with functional workspaces spread across the ground and first floors. These accommodations provide flexibility for administrative, creative, and operational activities. Additional storage areas, including a cellar and upper-level spaces, enhance overall usability for diverse business requirements.
The property is available for sale freehold with vacant possession for £450,000.
Property Facts
| Price | £450,000 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Price per sq ft | £48.55 | Total Plot Size | 0.13 ac |
| Sale Type | Investment | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 9,268 sq ft |
| Tenure | Freehold | No. Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Price | £450,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £48.55 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Plot Size | 0.13 ac |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | 9,268 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 3 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Tenancy | Single |
1 1
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
46 Clensmore St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.