Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent Natural Light
  • Showers & Locker Facilities
  • Bike Storage
  • Superb Transport Connectivity

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,360 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £91,800 pa £7,650 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

This premium fully fitted & furnished fourth floor office is ready for occupation and provides extensive workspace and causal seating in an open plan environment together with a meeting room in total extending to approximately 1,360 sq ft (126 sqm).

  • Comfort Cooling
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
4th Floor 1,360 sq ft Negotiable £67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £91,800 pa £7,650 pcm Office Spec Suite Now

4th Floor

Size
1,360 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £91,800 pa £7,650 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 1,360 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £67.50 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

This modern and well-appointed building is located on the east side of St John Street, which is newly landscaped and in the heart of Farringdon. An extensive range of retail, shops, cafés, bars, and restaurants are in the surrounding area. Farringdon Station is just a few minutes’ walk, offering excellent transport connections across London and beyond via the: • Elizabeth Line • Circle Line • Hammersmith and City Line • Metropolitan Line • Thameslink Overground Line

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1989/2017
Number of Floors
6
Property Size
14,709 sq ft
Typical Floor Size
2,452 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 40525412

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 52-54 St John Street, London EC1M 4HF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback