Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ground floor retail premises.
  • New FRI lease available.
  • Popular suburban pitch.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ste 57 Byres Road, Glasg
  • 283 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £42.40 /sq ft pa £3.53 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Availability
30 Days

The subjects form a ground floor retail unit within a traditional four-storey blonde sandstone tenement. The property benefits from a glazed display frontage providing good visibility from the street. Ancillary accommodation is arranged to the rear, including storage and staff facilities. Surrounding occupiers include a mix of national and independent retailers. The property would suit a variety of commercial uses.

Space Size Term Rate Type
Ste 57 Byres Road, Glasg 283 sq ft Negotiable £42.40 /sq ft pa £3.53 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm TBD

Ste 57 Byres Road, Glasg

Size
283 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£42.40 /sq ft pa £3.53 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Availability
30 Days

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 283 sq ft