Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to Hackney Central and Mare Street stations
  • Lively surrounding area
  • Recently renovated (2022)

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 868 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £28.80 /sq ft pa £2.40 /sq ft pcm £24,998 pa £2,083 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

A first-floor studio within a beautifully restored former warehouse, finished to an exceptional standard throughout. New timber flooring is flooded with natural light from pitched-roof skylights and large windows on three elevations, while reclaimed pendant lighting suspended from the apex creates a striking and inspiring workspace.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open-Plan
  • Natural light
  • Overlooking private gardens
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • New Kitchen facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 868 sq ft Negotiable £28.80 /sq ft pa £2.40 /sq ft pcm £24,998 pa £2,083 pcm Office Shell And Core Now

1st Floor

Size
868 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£28.80 /sq ft pa £2.40 /sq ft pcm £24,998 pa £2,083 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 868 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £28.80 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

Tucked away behind the Hackney Empire, Sylvester Path is a charming pedestrian thoroughfare linking Sylvester Road with Wilton Way. Rich in character and history, the path weaves past a distinctive mix of period and listed buildings alongside striking modern architecture, giving the area a unique and creative energy. The surrounding neighbourhood is alive with independent restaurants and coffee shops, while the much-loved Old Ship sits just a couple of doors away, offering food, drinks and four-star accommodation. Hackney Central and Mare Street are both only a short stroll away, placing the best of Hackney’s culture, connectivity and lifestyle right on the doorstep.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1960
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
2,057 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
434 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 39382705

  • Date on Market: 11/02/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Sylvester Path, London E8 1EN