Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Arclight is a characterful environment of industrial charm and modern functionality, offering a mix of fit-outs and sizes in the Seven Dials area.
  • Several floors are open for custom layouts with wide columns, original factory windows, and exposed brickwork combined with contemporary features.
  • Seamless connectivity within a 10-minute walk of stations such as Holborn, Tottenham Court, Covent Garden, Charing Cross, and Leicester Square.
  • Features ready-to-go second-floor workspaces, a fully fitted level with a lobby, open-plan desks, meeting rooms, a collaboration area, and a kitchen.
  • Enhanced by contemporary features like cycle storage, lockers, showers, lifts, underfloor heating/cooling, and a roof terrace with panoramic views.
  • Work in a neighborhood radiant with life and must-go-to spots like Neal’s Yard, Monmouth Street, Story Cellar, Seven Dials Market, Caravan, and more.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,309 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £263,066 pa £21,922 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Welcome to the third floor of Arclight, a prestigious office space located at 60-70 Short Gardens. Offering a total of 3,309 square feet, this meticulously designed workspace combines functionality with elegance.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,584 sq ft of adjacent space
  • CAT A+
  • 4th Floor
  • 3,275 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £75.00 /sq ft pa £6.25 /sq ft pcm £245,625 pa £20,469 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Welcome to the fourth floor of Arclight, an exceptional office space situated at 60-70 Short Gardens. Spanning a total of 3,275 square feet, this meticulously designed workspace offers a perfect blend of functionality and sophistication.

  • CAT A+
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
3rd Floor 3,309 sq ft Negotiable £79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £263,066 pa £21,922 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
4th Floor 3,275 sq ft Negotiable £75.00 /sq ft pa £6.25 /sq ft pcm £245,625 pa £20,469 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
3,309 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £263,066 pa £21,922 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
3,275 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£75.00 /sq ft pa £6.25 /sq ft pcm £245,625 pa £20,469 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 3,309 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £79.50 /sq ft pa

• CAT A+

4th Floor

Size 3,275 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £75.00 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

Arclight is a modern re-imagination of 60-70 Shorts Gardens, a striking Victorian industrial building, creating best-in-class, sustainable workspaces. The place that once lit up theatreland now generates a new kind of positive energy for Covent Garden’s Seven Dials. A transformative refurbishment has put a new spotlight on the workspaces while retaining the grand scale and architectural features of the building’s industrial heritage. Restored double-height entrance arches create a striking street presence, and the inspiring four-story atrium sets the tone of Arclight. It offers essential features like LED lighting, underfloor heating and cooling, passenger lifts, and sustainable building systems with a targeted BREEAM Excellent rating. End-of-trip amenities are also on site, including 20 secure bike spaces, 40 lockers, and three showers. Occupants can explore a generous selection of space solutions, including penthouse levels with full-height glazing and a private roof terrace, dual-aspect workspaces with an open plan incorporating the factory-style windows and brickwork, and a fully fitted, furnished second floor comprising turnkey contemporary workstations. Tucked away but full of life, the cobbled streets of Seven Dials are a village-like haven in the fast-paced heart of central London. Just steps away, occupants will find countless big-name retail brands, concept stores, and independent boutiques alongside delectable dining destinations, exciting cultural hotspots, sparkling bars, and artisan cafes. After work or an evening out in Seven Dials, travelers can walk to several transit stations, providing access to the Central, Northern, and Piccadilly lines, as well as the Elizabeth line.