Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Surrounded by variety of restaurants, independent coffee shops and bars
  • Prime central London location
  • Farringdon, Barbican, Old Street and Angel within walking distance

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,370 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £49.50 /sq ft pa £4.13 /sq ft pcm £166,815 pa £13,901 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • 30 Days

The property is situated on the ground floor and is currently undergoing a complete refurbishment, ready for occupation in April 2026. It will appeal to office and studio occupiers, and has the rare benefit of rear loading facilities. This mid-century office building has an original Terrazzo lined entrance and traditional industrial style features.

  • Traditional industrial style features
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,370 sq ft Negotiable £49.50 /sq ft pa £4.13 /sq ft pcm £166,815 pa £13,901 pcm Office Shell And Core 30 Days

Ground

Size
3,370 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£49.50 /sq ft pa £4.13 /sq ft pcm £166,815 pa £13,901 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 3,370 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £49.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available 30 Days

Property Overview

63 Gee Street is centrally located in the area between Clerkenwell and Old Street Roundabout. The immediate surrounds benefit from a variety of restaurants, independent coffee shops and bars which have created a superb working and lifestyle environment. Transport links are excellent with Farringdon, Barbican, Old Street and Angel within walking distance.

Year Built
1985
Number of Floors
6
Property Size
25,341 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,093 sq ft
Parking
Covered Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Big Potato