Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located opposite Liverpool Street Station
  • Nearby amenities
  • Highly sought-after connectivity

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 765 sq ft
  • 2-10 Years
  • £72.50 /sq ft pa £6.04 /sq ft pcm £55,463 pa £4,622 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

The building offers both history and modern amenities. The first floor has just been recently fitted and is ready for occupation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 12 Workstations
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Call booth
  • Demised kitchenette
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Fibre installed
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 765 sq ft 2-10 Years £72.50 /sq ft pa £6.04 /sq ft pcm £55,463 pa £4,622 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
765 sq ft
Term
2-10 Years
Rate
£72.50 /sq ft pa £6.04 /sq ft pcm £55,463 pa £4,622 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 765 sq ft
Term 2-10 Years
Rate £72.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 12 Workstations

Property Overview

The Livery is a Grade II listed building located opposite Liverpool Street Station. As you step outside, you instantly immerse yourself in the pulse of the City, whether it’s for an early morning coffee, client lunches, after-work drinks, or effortless commutes across London. This building blends modern workspace with highly sought-after connectivity and nearby amenities.

  • Security System
  • Storage Space

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1860
Number of Floors
4
Property Size
5,948 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,402 sq ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Econerg Group Ltd
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Kartaca UK Ltd
  • -
  • GRND
  • Pickwick Coffee Club
  • Retailer
  • 3rd
  • Platt Reilly Ltd
  • -
  • GRND
  • Starbucks
  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • 2nd
  • Vertiv Company Group Ltd
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services