Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated in professional quarter of the city
  • Good public transportation links
  • Close to main shopping centres

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Suite 1
  • 305 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.79 /sq ft pa £1.07 /sq ft pcm £3,901 pa £325.08 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

The available accommodation comprises office suites situated on the third floor of Auburn House, a Grade II listed office building. The accommodation is accessed via a communal building entrance with an intercom system and passenger lift. The suites benefit from a communal waiting area and wc facilities.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,316 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Lift Access
  • Grade II listed building
  • Passenger lift
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Reception Area
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Intercom system
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Suite 2
  • 241 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.69 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £3,299 pa £274.94 pcm

• Passenger lift
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Intercom system
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Whole Suite
  • 770 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.06 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £7,746 pa £645.52 pcm

• Passenger lift
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Reception Area
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Intercom system
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
3rd Floor, Ste Suite 1 305 sq ft Negotiable £12.79 /sq ft pa £1.07 /sq ft pcm £3,901 pa £325.08 pcm Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste Suite 2 241 sq ft Negotiable £13.69 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £3,299 pa £274.94 pcm Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste Whole Suite 770 sq ft Negotiable £10.06 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £7,746 pa £645.52 pcm Office - Now

3rd Floor, Ste Suite 1

Size
305 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.79 /sq ft pa £1.07 /sq ft pcm £3,901 pa £325.08 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Suite 2

Size
241 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.69 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £3,299 pa £274.94 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Whole Suite

Size
770 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.06 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £7,746 pa £645.52 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Suite 1

Size 305 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.79 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Reception Area
  • Lift Access
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Grade II listed building
  • Intercom system
  • Passenger lift

3rd Floor, Ste Suite 2

Size 241 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.69 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Lift Access
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Grade II listed building
  • Intercom system
  • Passenger lift

3rd Floor, Ste Whole Suite

Size 770 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.06 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 2 - 7 People

Property Overview

Located on the corner of Piccadilly and Upper Piccadilly in the heart of the professional quarter of the city, Auburn House is situated close to the main shopping areas and benefits from good access to public transport and other city centre facilities.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System
  • Accent Lighting

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1849
Number of Floors
7
Property Size
33,343 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,763 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 3rd
  • BRC
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 4th
  • Elite Property Law Firm
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • HF Trust Ltd
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • Reed in Partnership
  • Administrative and Support Services
  • Listing ID: 40570306