Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in Gloucester's main retail area
  • Historic features throughout.
  • Open plan design

Space Availability (4)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Basement
  • 2,023 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £30.89 /sq ft pa £2.57 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

An impressive and prominent mid terrace retail property with accommodation arranged over 4 floors. The basement and ground floor have been arranged as a coffee shop, with additional seating. With the upper floors comprising of a bar with separate access.

  • Use Class: A3
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,562 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open plan ground floor
  • Seperate access to upper floors
  • Historical features throughout
  • Ground
  • 1,977 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.61 /sq ft pa £2.63 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A3
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open plan ground floor
  • Seperate access to upper floors
  • Historical features throughout
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,431 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £43.68 /sq ft pa £3.64 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A4
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open plan ground floor
  • Seperate access to upper floors
  • Historical features throughout
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,131 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £55.26 /sq ft pa £4.61 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A4
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
Space Size Term Rate Type
Basement 2,023 sq ft Negotiable £30.89 /sq ft pa £2.57 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground 1,977 sq ft Negotiable £31.61 /sq ft pa £2.63 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor 1,431 sq ft Negotiable £43.68 /sq ft pa £3.64 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
2nd Floor 1,131 sq ft Negotiable £55.26 /sq ft pa £4.61 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Basement

Size
2,023 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£30.89 /sq ft pa £2.57 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A3
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space

Size
1,977 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.61 /sq ft pa £2.63 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A3
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open plan ground floor
  • Seperate access to upper floors
  • Historical features throughout

1st Floor

Size
1,431 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£43.68 /sq ft pa £3.64 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A4
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open plan ground floor
  • Seperate access to upper floors
  • Historical features throughout

2nd Floor

Size
1,131 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£55.26 /sq ft pa £4.61 /sq ft pcm £62,500 pa £5,208 pcm

• Use Class: A4
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.