Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Strong vehicular traffic flow and accessibility
  • Located on edge of Lisburn city centre
  • Positioned within Bentrim Centre retail parade

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 569 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £21.09 /sq ft pa £1.76 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The accommodation comprises a ground floor retail unit arranged to provide a main sales area with ancillary store and WC facilities. The unit benefits from an aluminium framed shopfront with roller shutter, ceramic tiled flooring, plastered and painted walls and ceilings, and spot lighting throughout. Rear access is provided via a service alleyway, supporting servicing and operational requirements. The layout is suitable for a variety of retail or food occupiers, subject to the appropriate consents.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Fast Food Restaurant
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground floor retail accommodation
  • Frontage with aluminium shopfront
  • Rear service access and WC
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 569 sq ft Negotiable £21.09 /sq ft pa £1.76 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm TBD

Ground

Size
569 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£21.09 /sq ft pa £1.76 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Fast Food Restaurant
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground floor retail accommodation
  • Frontage with aluminium shopfront
  • Rear service access and WC

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.