Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property is located approximately 2 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 and just off the A33 Basingstoke Road.
  • The popular amenity at the Wellington Farm shop is a short drive away.
  • The estate comprises 16 business units of various sizes in attractive landscaped surroundings.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 15
  • 1,379 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £32,407 pa £2,701 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 05/07/2026

The property is offered to the market for lease on FRI terms Rent £23.50 per sq ft

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • New lease available
  • 7 onsite parking spaces
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Open-Plan
  • self-contained barn style office
  • Ground, Ste 16
  • 1,736 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £40,796 pa £3,400 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 05/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • New lease available
  • 7 onsite parking spaces
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • Open-Plan
  • self-contained barn style office
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 15 1,379 sq ft Negotiable £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £32,407 pa £2,701 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 05/07/2026
Ground, Ste 16 1,736 sq ft Negotiable £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £40,796 pa £3,400 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 05/07/2026

Ground, Ste 15

Size
1,379 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £32,407 pa £2,701 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
05/07/2026

Ground, Ste 16

Size
1,736 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £40,796 pa £3,400 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
05/07/2026

Ground, Ste 15

Size 1,379 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 05/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • New lease available
  • self-contained barn style office
  • 7 onsite parking spaces

Ground, Ste 16

Size 1,736 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 05/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • New lease available
  • self-contained barn style office
  • 7 onsite parking spaces

Property Overview

Diddenham Court is a modern office development which provides high quality space in an attractive rural setting. Unit 16 is a self-contained barn style office building providing large open plan space with two generously sized meeting rooms. There are both male and female WC facilities along with a kitchenette and shower. The unit also benefits from 7 onsite parking spaces plus additional parking available in the overflow at the rear of the site on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available from July 2026. Location The property is located approximately 2 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 and just off the A33 Basingstoke Road. The estate comprises 16 business units of various sizes in attractive landscaped surroundings. The site is also a short drive from Mortimer train station which offers train links from Newbury and Reading. The popular amenity at the Wellington Farm shop is a short drive away.

Year Built
2006
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
6,032 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
6,032 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry