Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Lots of car parking
- Great location strategically located
- Flexible use accommodation
Executive Summary
The Apex Business Centre is strategically located within the Woodside Estate area of Dunstable, Bedfordshire. The location has excellent road links such that the following are within proximity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The subject premises are each arranged over ground floor and mezzanine. They comprise stores/light industrial accommodation at ground floor level and office accommodation at first floor level.
Externally there are a total of 11 allocated parking spaces, plus communal spaces which are available to use on a first-come-first-serve basis.
Falling under User Class E, the premises could suite a variety of uses such as: light industrial, R&D, office, gymnasium, nursery, showroom, etc.
Sale Notes
The freehold interest of units 4 & 6 is available individually or combined.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 4 | 5,365 sq ft | Light Industrial | £750,000 (£139.79/sq ft) | - |
Unit 4
| Unit Size |
| 5,365 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Light Industrial |
| Price |
| £750,000 (£139.79/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 4
| Unit Size | 5,365 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Light Industrial |
| Price | £750,000 (£139.79/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The subject premises are each arranged over ground floor and mezzanine. They comprise stores/light industrial accommodation at ground floor level and office accommodation at first floor level.<br> <br> Externally there are a total of 11 allocated parking spaces, plus communal spaces which are available to use on a first-come-first-serve basis.<br> <br> Falling under User Class E, the premises could suite a variety of uses such as: light industrial, R&D, office, gymnasium, nursery, showroom, etc.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The freehold interest of units 4 & 6 is available individually or combined.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,296 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Light Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 5,145 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Year Built | 1991 |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Total Property Size | 10,296 sq ft |
| Property Type | Light Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,145 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1991 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Commuter Rail
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos