Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Units 3 - 5 Archway Station Yard Burton St 730 - 1,510 sq ft of Industrial Space Available in Melton Mowbray LE13 1AF

Features
Drive-in Bays
2
All Available Spaces(2)
Industrial unit to let.
- Use Class: B2
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Roller Shutters
- 24/7 access
- LED lighting
- 1 Level Access Door
- Secure Storage
- REF - MMO05001
- Electric roller shutters
- Vehicle access
Available on The Arch Company’s Standard Tenancy Agreement typically 3 or 6 years subject to negotiation. Other lease terms available. All agreements will be granted outside Sections 24-28 of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954 Part II.
- Use Class: B1
- 24/7 access
- LED lighting
- Electric roller shutters
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - Unit 4 | 780 sq ft | Negotiable | £10.77 /sq ft pa £0.90 /sq ft pcm £8,401 pa £700.05 pcm | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground - Unit 5 | 730 sq ft | 3-6 Years | £11.51 /sq ft pa £0.96 /sq ft pcm £8,402 pa £700.19 pcm | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground - Unit 4
| Size |
| 780 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £10.77 /sq ft pa £0.90 /sq ft pcm £8,401 pa £700.05 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - Unit 5
| Size |
| 730 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3-6 Years |
| Rate |
| £11.51 /sq ft pa £0.96 /sq ft pcm £8,402 pa £700.19 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Ground - Unit 4
| Size | 780 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £10.77 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
Industrial unit to let.
- Use Class: B2
- 1 Level Access Door
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Secure Storage
- Roller Shutters
- REF - MMO05001
- 24/7 access
- Electric roller shutters
- LED lighting
- Vehicle access
Ground - Unit 5
| Size | 730 sq ft |
| Term | 3-6 Years |
| Rate | £11.51 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B1
- LED lighting
- 24/7 access
- Electric roller shutters
Warehouse Facility Facts
Property Size
2,274 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.08 ac
Year Built
1910
Construction
Masonry
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 1
- -
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Units 3 - 5 Archway Station Yard | Burton St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.