Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Newly developed
- Well known retailers situated close by
- 1,150 car parking spaces
Space Availability (4)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 15 | 1,277 sq ft | Negotiable | Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 20-21 | 2,570 sq ft | Negotiable | £62.26 /sq ft pa £5.19 /sq ft pcm £160,000 pa £13,333 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 30-30A | 4,648 sq ft | Negotiable | £27.97 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £130,000 pa £10,833 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 55 | 1,478 sq ft | Negotiable | £74.42 /sq ft pa £6.20 /sq ft pcm £110,000 pa £9,167 pcm | TBD |
The Grafton - Ground - Ste 15
The premises are arranged on ground and first floors.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in Food Court
- Energy Performance Rating - D
- Exclusive WC facilities
- WC and staff facilities
- Car parking spaces
- Good amount of natural light
The Grafton - Ground - Ste 20-21
The premises are arranged on ground and first floors.
- Use Class: E
- Located in Food Court
- Energy Performance Rating - D
- Exclusive WC facilities
- WC and staff facilities
- Car parking spaces
- Good amount of natural light
The Grafton - Ground - Ste 30-30A
The premises are arranged on ground floor only.
- Good amount of natural light
The Grafton - Ground - Ste 55
The premises are arranged on ground floor only.
- Use Class: E
- Located in-line with other retail
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Large glass frontage
- Large glass frontage
- Good amount of natural light
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.