Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Immediate access to the A556 dual carriageway with quick links to the M6 and M56 motorways
  • Prominent position within a major Cheshire office hub, offering excellent regional connectivity
  • Ample on-site parking provision supporting up to 83 vehicles

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 5,574 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £83,610 pa £6,968 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Kingsmead House offers a fully refurbished, self-contained office opportunity within the well-established Gadbrook Park business environment. This 10,194 sq ft facility spans two floors and is designed with a combination of open-plan workspace and cellular offices for operational flexibility. The property includes a welcoming feature entrance, high-quality finishes, and modern amenities to accommodate a wide range of occupier needs.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 10,194 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • High-quality internal specification
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 14 - 45 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Open-Plan
  • Fully refurbished self-contained office building
  • Accommodation arranged over two floors
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,620 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £69,300 pa £5,775 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 12 - 37 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Open-Plan
  • Fully refurbished self-contained office building
  • Accommodation arranged over two floors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 5,574 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £83,610 pa £6,968 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 4,620 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £69,300 pa £5,775 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
5,574 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £83,610 pa £6,968 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,620 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £69,300 pa £5,775 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,574 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 14 - 45 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • Fully refurbished self-contained office building
  • High-quality internal specification
  • Accommodation arranged over two floors

1st Floor

Size 4,620 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 12 - 37 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • Fully refurbished self-contained office building
  • High-quality internal specification
  • Accommodation arranged over two floors

Property Overview

Kingsmead House is located on Rudheath Way, Gadbrook Park, Northwich in Cheshire. It occupies a position with direct frontage to the A556 and is approximately five minutes by road from junctions 18 and 19 of the M6 motorway. The property is within a 20-minute drive of Manchester Airport and Crewe railway station, which offers mainline connections to London Euston. Surrounding occupiers include regional and national businesses such as Barclays, Roberts Bakery, and housing associations. On-site parking is available.