Your email has been sent.
Sovereign Court Graham St 482 - 2,578 sq ft of Office Space Available in Birmingham B1 3JR

Highlights
- OPA are pleased to present this is a characterful, self-contained modern office building occupying four floors within the charming and secure site
- Constructed in traditional brick with a pitched tiled roof, the property offers a unique blend of industrial heritage and modern functionality
- Originally an industrial space, it was thoughtfully converted for office use around 1990, blending exposed brickwork, steel structural features
All Available Spaces(5)
- Available
Flexible Leasing Terms Available - 1,928 sqFt Approx Flexible Layout Suitable For Range Of Business Uses
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,928 sq ft of adjacent space
- Natural Light
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Natural Light
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Natural Light
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Natural Light
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Natural Light
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Secure Storage
- New lease available
- Secure Gated Courtyard
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 482 sq ft | Negotiable | £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground | 650 sq ft | Negotiable | £27.70 /sq ft pa £2.31 /sq ft pcm £18,005 pa £1,500 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor | 482 sq ft | Negotiable | £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 2nd Floor | 482 sq ft | Negotiable | £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 3rd Floor | 482 sq ft | Negotiable | £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 482 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 650 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £27.70 /sq ft pa £2.31 /sq ft pcm £18,005 pa £1,500 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 482 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 482 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor
| Size |
| 482 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £18.70 /sq ft pa £1.56 /sq ft pcm £9,013 pa £751.12 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 482 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £18.70 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Secure Storage
- Natural Light
- New lease available
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Secure Gated Courtyard
Ground
| Size | 650 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £27.70 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Secure Storage
- Natural Light
- New lease available
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Secure Gated Courtyard
1st Floor
| Size | 482 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £18.70 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Secure Storage
- Natural Light
- New lease available
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Secure Gated Courtyard
2nd Floor
| Size | 482 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £18.70 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Secure Storage
- Natural Light
- New lease available
- Two Designated On-Site Allocated Tandem Parking
- Secure Gated Courtyard
3rd Floor
| Size | 482 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £18.70 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People