Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Short walk from Wimbledon Park Underground station
  • 3/4 mile from AFC Wimbledon Stadium
  • Range of shopping and leisure facilities nearby

Features

Eaves Height
20 ft (6.10 m)

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 304 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £5,211 pa £434.21 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Ground floor

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,418 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Lift Access
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open-Plan
  • Flexible use
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Modern space
  • Air conditioned
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,114 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £104,794 pa £8,733 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The accommodation is located to the first floor of this unit and comprises modern, predominantly open plan space, ideal for a variety of uses. The floor comprises part of the original construction, together with part metal grid raised mezzanine floor. This floor is fully air conditioned, has a series of small meeting rooms, and benefits from unisex and disabled WC. The passenger lift provided access to both levels to this floor and is access via a self-contained ground floor entrance. Externally, there are 5 dedicated parking spaces and a designated bike rack directly in front of the property.

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Modern space
  • Air conditioned
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 304 sq ft Negotiable £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £5,211 pa £434.21 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
1st Floor 6,114 sq ft Negotiable £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £104,794 pa £8,733 pcm Office Shell And Core Now

Ground

Size
304 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £5,211 pa £434.21 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
6,114 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £104,794 pa £8,733 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground

Size 304 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.14 /sq ft pa

• Lift Access
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Air conditioned

1st Floor

Size 6,114 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.14 /sq ft pa

• Lift Access
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Property Overview

The property is situated on the Gresham Way Industrial Estate, off Durnsford Road, a short walk from Wimbledon Park Underground station (District Line). Wimbledon town centre with its Train station and range of shopping and leisure facilities is just over 1 mile to the south-west. Plough Lane, with its Retail Park and AFC Wimbledon Stadium is approximately ¾ of a mile to the south-east.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size