Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property is located at the back of the Henwood Industrial Estate in Ashford
  • The M20 motorway provides direct access, via Junction 9 and the new Junction 10A to the M25 (35 miles north west) and the national motorway network
  • Ashford is located in East Kent approximately 50 miles south east of Central London, 21 miles south east of Maidstone
  • The property is the end of terrace and therefore benefits from its own secure compound yard with the two units

Features

Drive-in Bays
9
Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 4
  • 1,880 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £18,668 pa £1,556 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Under offer

Rent £57,500 Per Annum Exclusive Terms The premises are immediately available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed by negotiation and subject to upward only rent reviews to market rent

  • Use Class: B2
  • Security System
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • 4.3m Eaves
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,790 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • Ground - Unit 5
  • 2,688 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £26,692 pa £2,224 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • Includes 1,352 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Security System
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • 4.3m Eaves
  • 1st Floor - Unit 5
  • 1,222 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £12,134 pa £1,011 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • Includes 1,222 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Security System
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • 4.3m Eaves
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 4 1,880 sq ft Negotiable £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £18,668 pa £1,556 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Under offer
Ground - Unit 5 2,688 sq ft Negotiable £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £26,692 pa £2,224 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Under offer
1st Floor - Unit 5 1,222 sq ft Negotiable £9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £12,134 pa £1,011 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Under offer

Ground - Unit 4

Size
1,880 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £18,668 pa £1,556 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 5

Size
2,688 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £26,692 pa £2,224 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

1st Floor - Unit 5

Size
1,222 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.93 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £12,134 pa £1,011 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 4

Size 1,880 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.93 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • 4.3m Eaves

Ground - Unit 5

Size 2,688 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.93 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,352 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • 4.3m Eaves

1st Floor - Unit 5

Size 1,222 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.93 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,222 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Two Independent Units with Secure Yard / Compound
  • Air Conditioned Offices
  • Purpose Built First Floor Office
  • 4.3m Eaves

Property Overview

Accommodation The property is the end of terrace and therefore benefits from its own secure compound yard with the two units. The units themselves are mid and end terraced units of steel portal frame with profile sheet clad elevations benefitting from part glazed reception and up and over shutter doors. Unit 4 is an primarily open plan warehouse / production area space with reception office and disabled WC. Unit 5 has a purpose built air conditioned, first floor office level over approximately half of the floor The property is located at the back of the Henwood Industrial Estate in Ashford. Ashford is located in East Kent approximately 50 miles south east of Central London, 21 miles south east of Maidstone and 22 miles west of the Port of Dover. The town benefits from excellent road and rail communications. The M20 motorway provides direct access, via Junction 9 and the new Junction 10A to the M25 (35 miles north west) and the national motorway network as well as the Channel Tunnel, Folkestone (15 miles south east). In addition, the A28 and A2070 provide local links to Canterbury and the South Coast. Ashford International Rail Station provides direct trains to London's St Pancras in 35 minutes.