Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on Buckingham Industrial Park
  • Only 1.5 miles from the town centre
  • Direct access onto the Ring Road (A421)

Features

Eaves Height
5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)
Drive-in Bays
5
Standard Parking Spaces
16

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 9
  • 1,740 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £12,685 pa £1,057 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

In the current configuration the ground floor is currently workshop accommodation with ancillary offices and WC. Mezzanine floors have been constructed in the unit providing a mix of production space, ancillary storage, staff room/kitchen and office area.

  • Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Central Heating System
  • Ground and first floor offices
  • Paved forecourt area with car parking for 5 cars
  • Includes 500 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,281 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Full eaves height approximately 5 metres
  • 1st Floor - Unit 9
  • 1,541 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £11,234 pa £936.16 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Full eaves height approximately 5 metres
  • Includes 500 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Central Heating System
  • Ground and first floor offices
  • Paved forecourt area with car parking for 5 cars
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 9 1,740 sq ft Negotiable £7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £12,685 pa £1,057 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor - Unit 9 1,541 sq ft Negotiable £7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £11,234 pa £936.16 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 9

Size
1,740 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £12,685 pa £1,057 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - Unit 9

Size
1,541 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.29 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £11,234 pa £936.16 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 9

Size 1,740 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.29 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 500 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Central Heating System
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ground and first floor offices
  • Full eaves height approximately 5 metres
  • Paved forecourt area with car parking for 5 cars

1st Floor - Unit 9

Size 1,541 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.29 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 500 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Central Heating System
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ground and first floor offices
  • Full eaves height approximately 5 metres
  • Paved forecourt area with car parking for 5 cars

Property Overview

Buckingham is an attractive University town and important residential /commercial centre situated midway between M40 & M1 Motorway. MiIton Keynes Railway Station is approximately 20 minutes drive and offers a 35 minutes intercity service to London Euston as well as frequent trains to Birmingham and the North.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
16,763 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.41 ac
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • Horsler Lift Services Ltd
  • Manufacturing
  • Listing ID: 40154509

  • Date on Market: 15/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Little Balmer, Buckingham MK18 1TF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.