Your email has been sent.
Apex centre Newgate Ln 910 sq ft of Industrial Space Available in Fareham PO14 1TP

Highlights
- ENERGY PERFORMANCE RATING C61
- Ample parking
- Good location
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
A modern development of twenty-three industrial / warehouse and office units, constructed in the late 1980’s. All buildings are of steel frame construction with fully clad elevations with internal blockwork to a height of approx 8’0 / 2.4 m. Unit 15 is a mid-terrace unit with allocated on-site parking. All mains services, including 3 phase power and gas are available. Unit 15 910 sq ft / 85 sq.m EPC Rating Class C61 Note. This unit is immediately available on completion of a lease.
- Use Class: B2
- SMALL BUSINESS RATE RELIEF
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - Unit 15 | 910 sq ft | Negotiable | £14.29 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £13,004 pa £1,084 pcm | Industrial | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Ground - Unit 15
| Size |
| 910 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £14.29 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £13,004 pa £1,084 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - Unit 15
| Size | 910 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £14.29 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B2
Property Overview
The Apex Centre forms part of the thirty-acre Speedfield Business and Retail Park, located in the east side of Newgate Lane, directly opposite the main entrance to HMS Collingwood. The property is approximately one mile south of Fareham Town Centre and within two miles of the M27 Junction 11 (Fareham Central), having mainly dual carriageway access to the Motorway
Warehouse Facility Facts
Presented by
Apex centre | Newgate Ln
Thanks! Your message was sent.