Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Long established mature professional business centre
  • Refurbished floorspace
  • Breakout areas
  • Immediately adjacent to the M67
  • Secure on site car parking

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 420 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £24.00 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £10,080 pa £840.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Orient House has been developed over the last 30+ years to now provide bespoke modern office accommodation over various levels and of various sizes. It accommodates a range of smaller and larger professional organisations, some national occupiers, and some more local/regional operators. Office suites are available of various sizes. Each suite has been accommodated to modern specifications and is served by good quality access and common areas, together with breakout and welfare areas. It is operational 24/7 and provides good quality refurbished accommodation with boardroom facilities to hire, and secure car parking.

  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,098 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Air conditioning
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 678 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.25 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £6,272 pa £522.63 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Air conditioning
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 10
  • 259 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £26.10 /sq ft pa £2.18 /sq ft pcm £6,760 pa £563.33 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Breakout area
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 420 sq ft Negotiable £24.00 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £10,080 pa £840.00 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 1 678 sq ft Negotiable £9.25 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £6,272 pa £522.63 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 10 259 sq ft Negotiable £26.10 /sq ft pa £2.18 /sq ft pcm £6,760 pa £563.33 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
420 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£24.00 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £10,080 pa £840.00 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
678 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.25 /sq ft pa £0.77 /sq ft pcm £6,272 pa £522.63 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 10

Size
259 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£26.10 /sq ft pa £2.18 /sq ft pcm £6,760 pa £563.33 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 420 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £24.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Air conditioning

Ground, Ste 1

Size 678 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.25 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now