Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Functional storage units
  • Vehicle access suitable for loading
  • Established farm estate location

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 6
  • 444 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.16 /sq ft pa £1.01 /sq ft pcm £5,399 pa £449.92 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Two semi-detached steel frame storage units providing practical, open-plan accommodation with concrete floors and walls. The units benefit from generous internal height and excellent access for vehicles, making them suitable for a range of storage requirements.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Good internal height (up to 4.5m)
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,340 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Easy access from B4009 and M4
  • Ground - 7
  • 896 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.71 /sq ft pa £0.89 /sq ft pcm £9,596 pa £799.68 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Good internal height (up to 4.5m)
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Easy access from B4009 and M4
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 6 444 sq ft Negotiable £12.16 /sq ft pa £1.01 /sq ft pcm £5,399 pa £449.92 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 7 896 sq ft Negotiable £10.71 /sq ft pa £0.89 /sq ft pcm £9,596 pa £799.68 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 6

Size
444 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.16 /sq ft pa £1.01 /sq ft pcm £5,399 pa £449.92 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 7

Size
896 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.71 /sq ft pa £0.89 /sq ft pcm £9,596 pa £799.68 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 6

Size 444 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.16 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Good internal height (up to 4.5m)
  • Easy access from B4009 and M4

Ground - 7

Size 896 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.71 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Good internal height (up to 4.5m)
  • Easy access from B4009 and M4

Property Overview

Hermitage Farms provides a rural commercial estate offering practical storage accommodation. Units 6 and 7 are semi-detached steel frame buildings with concrete floors and walls, positioned for easy access via the B4009 just north of Hermitage and close to the M4 motorway.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
1,340 sq ft
Total Plot Size
452.74 ac
Year Built
1990
  • Listing ID: 40506935

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Oare, Cold Ash RG18 9SD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X