Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 200 metres from Ipswich Train Station
  • Array of local amenities
  • Includes 5 on-site car parking spaces

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,555 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.88 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £60,008 pa £5,001 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The Loft is a self-contained office suite on the top floor of the Maltings development. The main access is through the central atrium. The offices have full aircon/heating through a Daikin vrv system and cabling with floor boxes throughout, there is also a fibre internet connection to the larger property. The Loft benefits from private W/Cs though there are shared W/Cs on each floor of the main building, including a disabled W/C with shower. In total, there is 555 sq m (5,974 sq ft) of circulation space, plant and W/Cs. Includes 5 car parking spaces.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Available with immediate effect
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Self-contained office suites on one floor
  • Ample natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
3rd Floor 3,555 sq ft Negotiable £16.88 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £60,008 pa £5,001 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
3,555 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.88 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £60,008 pa £5,001 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 3,555 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.88 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Self-contained office suites on one floor
  • Available with immediate effect
  • Ample natural light

Property Overview

This iconic building - a former maltings and nightclub - is a short walk to Ipswich Rail Station, and close to the town centre and popular Waterfront. It has been lovingly restored to create an exciting place to work, designed to appeal to a variety of different occupiers in a collaborative, inspiring environment. Now home to a number of long-standing professional tenants, including Miller Insurance, Handelsbanken, Network Rail and Planning Direct.

  • Demised WC facilities

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
2019
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
40,000 sq ft
Costar Property Class