Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Prime office park location
  • High quality fit-out
  • 13,057 sq ft (1,213 sq.m)
  • 52 parking spaces inc. 2 EV chargers

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 13,057 sq ft
  • Sep 2037
  • £18.87 /sq ft pa £1.57 /sq ft pcm £246,386 pa £20,532 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The accommodation is available by way of an assignment of the existing lease expiring 23 September 2037 with a rent review to £252,837 per annum effective from 23 September 2026. The lease also contains an open market rent review in December 2027 and December 2032. Passing rent: £246,354 per annum. The lease also provides tenant breaks in December 2027 and February 2032.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 33 - 105 People
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Available by way of lease assignment
  • Several well appointed boardrooms
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Conference Rooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open-Plan
  • Multiple breakout areas
  • Two kitchen facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor 13,057 sq ft Sep 2037 £18.87 /sq ft pa £1.57 /sq ft pcm £246,386 pa £20,532 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
13,057 sq ft
Term
Sep 2037
Rate
£18.87 /sq ft pa £1.57 /sq ft pcm £246,386 pa £20,532 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 13,057 sq ft
Term Sep 2037
Rate £18.87 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 33 - 105 People

Property Overview

A fully fitted suite on the second floor of a modern detached office building. The suite offers high quality space predominantly open plan complemented well by multiple breakout areas. The suite also benefits from several well appointed boardrooms and a number of private meeting rooms. In addition to two kitchen facilities. The accommodation has had the benefit of a full service fit out provided by Bespa, which includes the following specification: • Space designed to be used in zones. • Meeting rooms with a double boarded acoustic construction with enhanced acoustic glazing and doors to achieve minimal sound transfer and keep privacy levels high. • The tea points have been designed to offer a high level of accessibility with wheelchair friendly arrangement. • A variety of collaboration spaces in the form of large open areas and breakout spaces allow staff to spend time away from their workstation to work in a less formal environment. • Meeting rooms with integrated AV provide a facility for formal meetings and department catch-ups. • Clever use of acoustic paneling accommodates AV equipment, with wall finishes in soft tones providing a light and uplifting atmosphere. • Freestanding acoustic booths provide a facility for quiet focus. Milford House is situated on the established Pynes Hill office campus which is accessed off Rydon Lane approximately 1 mile from Junctions 29 and 30 of the M5. The city centre is around 3 miles away and there are regular bus links to the city centre and Park & Ride services. The nearest railway station is Digby & Sowton, providing services into the city and to locations beyond. Occupiers at Pynes Hill include Michelmores Solicitors, NHS, and National Farmers Union.