Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent connectivity
  • There is ample car parking for 30 cars immediately adjacent to the offices
  • The Grange is located on the A3057 between Romsey and Kings Somborne

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 5
  • 669 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £10,035 pa £836.25 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

This unit is available by way of a new lease with terms to be agreed. The unit benefits from great natural light exposure.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,494 sq ft of adjacent space
  • High Eaves
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 1,556 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £23,340 pa £1,945 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Premium Fit Out
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 1,640 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £24,600 pa £2,050 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • Premium Fit Out
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5
  • 825 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £12,375 pa £1,031 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • High Eaves
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6
  • 1,881 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £28,215 pa £2,351 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Premium Fit Out
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 5 669 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £10,035 pa £836.25 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 1 1,556 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £23,340 pa £1,945 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 3 1,640 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £24,600 pa £2,050 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 5 825 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £12,375 pa £1,031 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 6 1,881 sq ft Negotiable £15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £28,215 pa £2,351 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 5

Size
669 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £10,035 pa £836.25 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
1,556 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £23,340 pa £1,945 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
1,640 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £24,600 pa £2,050 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size
825 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £12,375 pa £1,031 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size
1,881 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.00 /sq ft pa £1.25 /sq ft pcm £28,215 pa £2,351 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 5

Size 669 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • High Eaves

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 1,556 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • High Eaves

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 1,640 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • High Eaves

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size 825 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • High Eaves

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size 1,881 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 16 People

Property Overview

The Grange is located on the A3057 between Romsey and Kings Somborne, 3 miles north of Romsey. It is well connected, being 6 miles from the M271, 8 miles from the M3 and 15 miles from the A34. The office development site is immediately opposite the completed and fully occupied Phase 1 The Grange.

Year Built
2008
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
16,882 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,000 sq ft
Parking
66 Surface Parking Spaces
Surface Tandem Parking
Covered Parking
Covered Tandem Parking
Reserved Parking
  • Listing ID: 16260944

  • Date on Market: 06/06/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Romsey Rd, Romsey SO51 0AE

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.