Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Full Sized Electrically Operated Loading Door/s
  • Dedicated Loading Area/s
  • 4,5 or 9 Designated Parking Spaces
  • Excellent Access to A331 Blackwater Relief Road & J4 of the M3

Features

Drive-in Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
5

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,800-3,836 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £59,458 pa £4,955 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days

Full Sized Electrically Operated Loading Door/s 4,5 or 9 Designated Parking Spaces Dedicated Loading Area/s Excellent Access to A331 Blackwater Relief Road & J4 of the M3 3 Phase Power Modern Construction with Full Height Roof Space

  • 3 Phase Power
  • Full Height Roof Space
  • Full Sized Electrically Operated Loading Door/s
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,800-3,836 sq ft Negotiable £15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £59,458 pa £4,955 pcm Light Industrial - 120 Days

Ground

Size
1,800-3,836 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £59,458 pa £4,955 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground

Size 1,800-3,836 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

• 3 Phase Power
  • Full Sized Electrically Operated Loading Door/s
  • Full Height Roof Space

Property Overview

LDL Business Centre was constructed around 18 years ago. The units are of steel portal frame under cladding and brickwork. The units are fitted with a toilet facility and full height eaves and an electrically operated loading door.

Property Facts

Property Size
3,836 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.53 ac
Year Built
2008
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • GRND
  • Huxley Hound
  • Listing ID: 40598680

  • Date on Market: 20/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Station Rd W, Aldershot GU12 5RT

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.