Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Town’s only established shopping centre
  • Good transport links
  • Prime retail position in Lowestoft centre

Space Availability (4)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 10C/10D
  • 583 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.73 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £11,500 pa £958.33 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 741 square feet to let for a rent of £11,500 per annum. The unit comprises a former café and is arranged over ground floor. The unit is immediately adjacent to the bus station which creates a strong pedestrian flow past the unit. Nearby occupiers include Poundland, Pandora, Iceland and WH Smith.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • New lease available
  • Ground, Ste 4-6
  • 3,744 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.02 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £45,000 pa £3,750 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 1,507 square feet to let for a rent of £25,000 per annum.

  • Service charge is payable on all units
  • Ground, Ste Unit 18
  • 432 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £24.31 /sq ft pa £2.03 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 741 square feet to let for a rent of £10,500 per annum.

  • Electricity and water connected
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 1,507 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.59 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm

Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 10C/10D 583 sq ft Negotiable £19.73 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £11,500 pa £958.33 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 4-6 3,744 sq ft Negotiable £12.02 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £45,000 pa £3,750 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 18 432 sq ft Negotiable £24.31 /sq ft pa £2.03 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 3 1,507 sq ft Negotiable £16.59 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 10C/10D

Size
583 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.73 /sq ft pa £1.64 /sq ft pcm £11,500 pa £958.33 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • New lease available

Ground, Ste 4-6

Size
3,744 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.02 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £45,000 pa £3,750 pcm

• Service charge is payable on all units

Ground, Ste Unit 18

Size
432 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£24.31 /sq ft pa £2.03 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm

• Electricity and water connected

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
1,507 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.59 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at The Britten Centre, Lowestoft, SFK NR32 1LR

  • Tenant
  • Description
  • UK Locations
  • Reach
  • A.S. Watson Group (UK)
  • Pharmacy