Commercial Property in East Calder available for sale
1

Commercial Property for Sale near East Calder, UK

Explore the Latest East Calder Commercial Property for Sale

Commercial Properties for Sale Within 5 miles of the East Calder, UK

More details for 1 Melville Park, Newbridge - Office for Sale

1 Melville Park

Newbridge, EH28 8PJ

  • Office for Sale
  • £380,000
  • 2,633 sq ft
  • Air Conditioning

Newbridge Office for Sale - Newbridge, Edinburgh County

Self-contained office pavilion with 15 Parking Spaces Fitted out for use as testing laboratory Entirely let to veterinary service business The property comprises a modern 2-storey office pavilion set in attractive landscaped grounds with a private car-park for 15 vehicles. Currently configured with a large open-plan lab / office at ground floor with two individual offices / meeting rooms to the rear, plus a kitchen, shower-room and male & female WC’s accessed from the communal entrance lobby. At first floor, there are 3 offices, although the floorplates offer easy reconfiguration if desired. A tea-prep area is also situated upstairs. Strategically positioned commercial location Accessible situation with easy connectivity to M8 / M9 motorways Highly Reversionary -historically set passing rent equates to just £11.96 / ft2 Offers over £380,000, represents attractive NIY of 7.97 % rising to 8.48 % (allowing purchasers costs of 3.97%) We are instructed to seek offers in excess of £380,000, subject to VAT. A purchase at this level represents an attractive net initial yield of 7.97%, rising to 8.48% over the remainder of the lease (allowing purchasers costs at 3.97%. The property is fully let on FRI terms to Poultry Health Services Limited (Co. Number 04161083) for 10 years until 26 August, 2030. The tenant did not exercise their break option in 2025. The tenant utilizes the property as laboratory and office space as their sole Scottish location. The current rent passing is £31,500 pa and rises by increments of £500 each August. Poultry Health Services Ltd are an innovative, forward-thinking veterinary service for the specialist commercial poultry and gamebird industry across the UK. They are owned by Vetpartners Goup Limited (Co. No. 10026937) who had a reported turnover of £870.3 million, and Adjusted EBITDA of £168.7 million for the year to 30 June, 2025.

Contact:

Smart & Co

Date on Market:

01/05/2026

Hide
See More
More details for 16 East Main St, Broxburn - Retail for Sale

16 East Main St

Broxburn, EH52 5AE

  • Retail for Sale
  • £120,000
  • 1,011 sq ft
See More
More details for Charlesfield Rd, Livingston - Land for Sale

Commercial Development Land - Charlesfield Rd

Livingston, EH54 9FD

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 0.67 ac Plot
See More
More details for Almond North, Livingston - Land for Sale

Almond North

Livingston, EH54 7AB

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 18 ac Plot
See More
More details for 3 Bain Sq, Livingston - Office for Sale

3 Bain Sq

Livingston, EH54 7DQ

  • Office for Sale
  • £1,225,000
  • 12,242 sq ft
See More
More details for Eccelsmachan, Broxburn - Specialist for Sale

St Machan’s Church - Eccelsmachan

Broxburn, EH52 6NJ

  • Specialist for Sale
  • £110,000
  • 2,360 sq ft
See More

FAQs about Commercial Properties For Sale in East Calder

See All Properties For Sale
How many Commercial Property listings are available for sale in East Calder?
There are currently 1 Commercial Properties available for sale near East Calder. These East Calder Commercial Property listings have an average size of. The largest available listing in East Calder is. The thriving commercial centre and excellent transport links in East Calder make it an ideal location for businesses to find suitable Commercial Property for sale.