Commercial Property in London available for sale
854

Commercial Properties for Sale in London

Explore the Latest London Commercial Property for Sale - Page 9

More details for 12-20 Wood St, London - Retail for Sale

12-20 Wood St

London, E17 3HT

  • Retail for Sale
  • £950,000
  • 4,187 sq ft
See More
More details for 2-4 Leigham Court Rd, London - Build-to-Rent for Sale

2-4 Leigham Court Rd

London, SW16 2PD

  • Retail for Sale
  • £500,000
  • 2,389 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for Build-to-Rent for Sale

5 Flats - Ledbury Rd

London

  • Build-to-Rent for Sale
  • £1,250,000
  • 200 sq ft
See More
More details for 232 Camden High St, London - Retail for Sale

232 Camden High St

London, NW1 8QS

  • Retail for Sale
  • £3,250,000
  • 2,286 sq ft
  • Security System

London Retail for Sale - Camden Town

Camden Town is one of the top tourist destinations, famous for Camden Lock & Stables Market which generates a high footfall. The property is located in the prime part of Camden High Street within a parade of multiple local retailers & restaurants. The immediate area has undergone substantial regeneration. Transport facilities are excellent as Camden Town Underground Station (Northern Line) is within a few minutes walk. Prime Commercial Building In Camden Lock Same Family Ownership For Over 70 Years Freehold Investment For Sale Comprises the entire building arranged on as basement & ground floor prime shop, together with first and second floors, ancillary office/retail which is accessed through the ground floor shop. The ground and lower ground are let to two separate tenants on separate License agreements. The first and second floors are vacant. The Best Retail Location In Camden Potential To Convert The Upper Floors Total Income: £160,496.00 Per Annum Inclusive Of Business Rates & Utilities as of 1st April 2026 New Letting For The Entire Building Agreed At A Rental Of £215,000 pax First And Second Floors Vacant ERV £40,000 Per Annum Inclusive 2,792 Sqft (259.3 Sqm) Let On Licence Agreements Vacant Possession Of The Building Can Be Obtained By Giving The Tenants 1 Months Prior Written Notice Highly Reversionary Basement: Let to Blue Grace Ltd on a month to month ongoing License, rental income £39,000 per annum inclusive of Rates & Utilities. The License is granted outside the security of the Landlord & Tenant Act 1954. The rent rises to £52,000 per annum inclusive as from the 1/04/2026 Ground Floor: Let to Fredbel Investments Ltd on a month to month ongoing License, rental income of £108,496 per annum inclusive of Rates & Utilities. The License is granted outside the security of the Landlord & Tenant Act 1954. Landlord has the right at any time to serve notice on either tenant to vacate the premises by giving 1 months prior written notice. First & Second Floors: Vacant ERV £40,200 Per Annum Total Income: £160,496.00 Per Annum Inclusive as of 1st of April 2026 Total Income once new Letting on the entire has been completed: £215,000 pax. Terms have been agreed and solicitors instructed with the supermarket Londis to take an overriding new FR&I Lease on the entire building for a term of 20 years subject to 5 yearly upward only Rent Reviews at a commencing rental of £215,000 pax. £3,250,000 with the benefit of the income.

Contact:

Calibre Acquire

Property Subtype:

Shopfront

Date on Market:

12/12/2025

Hide
See More
More details for 8-10A Sunnyhill Rd, London - Retail for Sale

8-10A Sunnyhill Rd

London, SW16 2UH

  • Retail for Sale
  • £1,100,000
  • 1,105 sq ft
See More
More details for 11-13 Charterhouse Buildings, London - Office for Sale

11-13 Charterhouse Buildings

London, EC1M 7AP

  • Office for Sale
  • £1,750,000
  • 3,304 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 4 Harry Day Mews, London - Office for Sale

4 Harry Day Mews

London, SE27 9AR

  • Office for Sale
  • £1,250,000
  • 9,060 sq ft
See More
More details for 1308-1312 High Rd, London - Retail for Sale

1308-1312 High Rd

London, N20 9HJ

  • Retail for Sale
  • £2,650,000
  • 6,060 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 1 Luke St, London - Office for Sale

1 Luke St

London, EC2A 4PX

  • Office for Sale
  • £365,000
  • 508 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 57-59 South End, Croydon - Retail for Sale

57-59 South End

Croydon, CR0 1BF

  • Retail for Sale
  • £1,550,000