Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent City Fringe position
  • Strong public transport links to Central London

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste West
  • 1,007 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £28,196 pa £2,350 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Contemporary ground floor commercial unit within the sought-after Coate House development, offering bright open-plan accommodation with excellent natural light throughout. The space benefits from a modern fitted interior including meeting rooms, kitchenette facilities, shower room and WC accommodation, suitable for a variety of office, creative studio, showroom or Class E uses. Finished to a high standard, the property provides a flexible working environment with a clean, modern aesthetic.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Modern fitted interior
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Kitchenette, WC, and shower facilities
  • Suitable for a variety of uses
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste West 1,007 sq ft Negotiable £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £28,196 pa £2,350 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste West

Size
1,007 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £28,196 pa £2,350 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste West

Size 1,007 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £28.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the City Fringe, the property occupies a prominent position close to Hackney Road, Shoreditch and Haggerston. The surrounding area offers a vibrant mix of independent cafés, restaurants, creative businesses and residential developments, contributing to strong daily footfall and a lively working environment. Nearby occupiers and amenities include Hackney City Farm, Regent’s Canal and a variety of popular hospitality venues. The property benefits from excellent connectivity, with Cambridge Heath, Haggerston, Bethnal Green and Old Street stations all within easy reach, providing convenient access across London.