Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located just off the A41
  • Approximately 8 miles from Bicester
  • Convenient access to the regional road network

Features

Eaves Height
14 ft 9 in (4.50 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
21

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor
  • 2,240 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.04 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £22,490 pa £1,874 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 2,240 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - Unit 2 - 1,296 sq ft
1st Floor - 944 sq ft

Unit 2 Lodge Yard comprises a well-presented light industrial / storage unit. The property is located within a secure gated site and benefits from two parking spaces directly outside the unit, including one allocated space and additional visitor parking. The unit is of brick construction with a solid concrete floor and is accessed via an electric roller shutter door (approximately 3.4m high x 3.0m wide) together with a separate pedestrian access door. Internally, the accommodation is fitted with LED lighting, skylights, single-phase power, plug points throughout, BT broadband, a kitchenette and WC facilities. The first floor mezzanine, with a loading capacity of approximately 500 kg per sq m, provides practical ancillary storage space. The internal height is approximately 2.66m to the underside of the mezzanine and 4.0m from the mezzanine to the roof.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Within a secure gated site
  • Natural Light
  • Light industrial / storage unit
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor 2,240 sq ft Negotiable £10.04 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £22,490 pa £1,874 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - Unit 2 - 1,296 sq ft
1st Floor - 944 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.04 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £22,490 pa £1,874 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - Unit 2 - 1,296 sq ft
1st Floor - 944 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.04 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Light industrial / storage unit
  • Within a secure gated site

Property Overview

Unit 2, Lodge Yard is located just off the A41 at Woodham, behind the Aylesbury Mazda garage, providing convenient access to the regional road network. The property is situated approximately 8 miles from Bicester and 14 miles from Aylesbury. Aylesbury, the County Town of Buckinghamshire, lies approximately 44 miles north-west of central London, 23 miles from Oxford, and 15 miles south of Milton Keynes. The town benefits from excellent road communications, positioned at the junctions of the A41, A413 and A418, offering direct links to the M40, M1 and M25 motorways, all of which are within an approximate 20-minute drive.