Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Flourescent and LED Lighting.
  • Fire Alarms.
  • Raised Floors.
  • Windows to all 4 Elevations.
  • Suspended Ceilings.
  • Burglar Alarm.
  • On site parking for up to 12 cars in gated car park (some back to back).

Executive Summary

The Old Exchange comprises a detached office building arranged over lower ground, ground and two upper floors, totalling 7,888 sq O (733 sq m) NIA and 9,292 sq O (863.6 sq m) GIA. We understand the property was constructed in 1910, purpose built as one of the early Telephone Exchanges and is well configured to let as a whole or on a floor by floor basis. Externally there are two gated, paved and enclosed parking areas located to either side of the building.

Property Size
7,888 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1824
Price
£3,250,000
Price per sq ft
£412.02
Occupancy Rate
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Number of Floors
3
Typical Floor Size
1,889 sq ft
Plot ratio
1.56
Total Plot Size
0.12 ac

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Real Estate
  • 3,000 sq ft
  • -
  • -
  • Administrative and Support Services
  • -
  • -
  • -

First Call Contract Services is one of the UK’s largest regional agency networks. Founded in 1996 we exploded onto the scene and since then have continued to grow, open new offices throughout the UK and employ thousands of staff nationwide. Specialising in the supply of temporary labour solutions to a multitude of client sectors our network of 23 office and On-Site Managed Solutions enables us to provide national coverage with local expertise. Our investment in innovative software and our new website have streamlined our operation enhancing the recruitment experience for both colleagues and clients alike. It has also enabled us to gain client confidence and grow our portfolio from strength to strength.

  • Graphite Lettings Ltd
  • Real Estate
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • Hatchett Jones & Kidgell
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1,953 sq ft
  • -
  • -
  • Jacanda Properies Ltd
  • -
  • 3,000 sq ft
  • -
  • -
  • Nafan Investments Ltd
  • Real Estate
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry sq ft Occupied Rent/sq ft Lease End
Cabal Holdings Ltd Real Estate 3,000 sq ft - -