Your email has been sent.
130 Shoreditch High St 1,861 sq ft of Retail Space Available in London E1 6JE

Highlights
- Heavy pedestrian traffic
- Excellent transport links
- Located in the heart of London
Space Availability (1)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground | 1,861 sq ft | Negotiable | £40.30 /sq ft pa £3.36 /sq ft pcm £75,000 pa £6,250 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
These attractive premises are arranged over ground and lower ground floor levels
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in-line with other retail
- Energy Performance Rating - B
- Wooden Floors
- Prominent frontage
- Suitable for a host of uses
- Split-level retail space
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at 130 Shoreditch High St, London, LND E1 6JE
- Tenant
- Description
- UK Locations
- Reach
- Cobalance Cafe
- Coffee
- 1
- Local
| Tenant | Description | UK Locations | Reach |