Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2 miles west of East Kilbride town centre
  • A726 (Queensway) just 0.6 miles away

Features

Drive-in Bays
11

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 33
  • 2,024 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,241 pa £1,270 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Individually, they comprise office and storage spaces with double door access and are equipped with mains electricity supplies, including 3-phase power. While each unit is a distinct asset, their consistent design and close proximity create a unified industrial environment suitable for a range of commercial and light industrial activities.

  • Use Class: B8
  • 3-phase power
  • Office space included
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutters
  • Ground - Unit 35
  • 2,025 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,248 pa £1,271 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B8
  • 3-phase power
  • Office space included
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutters
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 33 2,024 sq ft Negotiable £7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,241 pa £1,270 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit 35 2,025 sq ft Negotiable £7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,248 pa £1,271 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 33

Size
2,024 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,241 pa £1,270 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 35

Size
2,025 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.53 /sq ft pa £0.63 /sq ft pcm £15,248 pa £1,271 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 33

Size 2,024 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.53 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3-phase power
  • Roller shutters
  • Office space included

Ground - Unit 35

Size 2,025 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.53 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3-phase power
  • Roller shutters
  • Office space included

Property Overview

The property comprises an industrial building of steel frame construction arranged over ground floor only. The property is located on the south east side of Tennant Avenue, within College Milton Industrial Estate. East Kilbride is directly linked to the M74 by the A725 Expressway whilst the nearby A749 provides direct access to southern Glasgow. Hairmyres Railway Station is within walking distance.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
25,307 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.63 ac
Year Built
1979

• GRND
  • Campervans 4u Rental
  • Retailer
  • Listing ID: 40543594

  • Date on Market: 15/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19-39 Tennant Ave, East Kilbride G74 5NA