Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • GIA:- 140 SQM (1,507 SQFT).
  • Secure Communal Yard To The Rear.
  • Benefits From Full-Height Secure Roller Shutter Access.
  • Rent:- OIEO £16,500 per annum.
  • Fully-Fitted Office And Distribution Premises.
  • Suitable For A Variety Of Uses (Subject To Planning).
  • Excellent Transport Links.

Features

Eaves Height
18 ft 3 in (5.56 m)

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 3B Langlands Square,
  • 1,507 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £16,577 pa £1,381 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

The subjects comprise of a mid terraced industrial premises within a larger business complex. The property benefits from dedicated pedestrian access via Langlands Square, as well as secure roller shutter access to the rear. Internally, the subjects offer a reception area upon entry, with kitchen/prep area to the right. Two large office/meeting spaces occupy the main body of the ground floor, with W/C facilities also available on this level. A workshop area is available to the rear, which benefits from a 3.2m electric roller shutter and 5.86m eaves. The property benefits from a high-quality fit-out throughout with carpet floor coverings, plastered walls and plastered ceilings fitted with LED light strips servicing the main body of the unit.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Secure roller shutter access
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 3B Langlands Square, 1,507 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £16,577 pa £1,381 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground - 3B Langlands Square,

Size
1,507 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £16,577 pa £1,381 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground - 3B Langlands Square,

Size 1,507 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: Class 5

Property Overview

The property comprises a modern mid-terraced light industrial unit within the well-established Kelvin Industrial Estate. It benefits from a strong mix of office and workshop accommodation, excellent transport links, and a secure operational environment suitable for a wide range of occupiers.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
7,721 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Listing ID: 40026137