Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located within the established Kelvin industrial estate
  • Quick links into central Glasgow

Features

Drive-in Bays
6

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 59
  • 2,134 sq ft
  • 3 Years
  • £7.96 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £16,987 pa £1,416 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Kelvin Industrial Estate offers more than 40 industrial units to rent, most of which have been refurbished. Many also include office space, and units can be combined for larger floor areas. Warehouses are accessed at the rear through roller shutter doors, with a separate personnel door at the front. The units have access to generous communal yard space. Car parking is also available on site.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Roller shutter doors
  • LED lighting
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roof lights
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 59 2,134 sq ft 3 Years £7.96 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £16,987 pa £1,416 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 59

Size
2,134 sq ft
Term
3 Years
Rate
£7.96 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £16,987 pa £1,416 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 59

Size 2,134 sq ft
Term 3 Years
Rate £7.96 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutter doors
  • Roof lights
  • LED lighting

Property Overview

The property comprises a ground floor terrace of six industrial units of steel frame construction. The property is located on Carron Place on the Kelvin Industrial Estate in East Kilbride. The estate lies south east of the local town centre and benefits from good road access to Strathaven Road (A726) which in turn leads to the major dual carriageways in the town.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
13,626 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.38 ac
Year Built
1979

• RF Support Ltd
  • Listing ID: 40521964

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 51-61 Carron Pl, East Kilbride G75 0YL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.