Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Full height loading shutter door
  • Flexible terms
  • 3 phase power
  • 7.22m eaves raising to 10.4m
  • Clear open plan layout
  • Close proximity to Central London
  • Hard Standing Floor
  • Parking to the front of the unit

Features

Drive-in Bays
5

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 9,787 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • 30 Days

Apex Industrial Estate comprises of 4 units and benefits from an open plan layout with ancillary offices serving the ground floor. Access is gained via a full height roller shutter door and dedicated loading bay. Allocated car parking spaces are situated to the front of the premises.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Full height loading shutter door
  • Flexible terms
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 19,593 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Clear open plan layout
  • Ground - 4
  • 4,901 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £115,174 pa £9,598 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Apex Industrial Estate comprises of 4 units and benefits from an open plan layout with ancillary offices serving the ground floor. Access is gained via a full height roller shutter door and dedicated loading bay. Allocated car parking spaces are situated to the front of the premises. Call us today for viewing arrangements and further information.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 3 Phase Power
  • Full Height Loading Door
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Emergency Lighting
  • 7.22m minimum eaves height rising to 10.4m
  • Excellent Parking Provisions
  • Ground - 5
  • 4,905 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £112,815 pa £9,401 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 3 Phase Power
  • Full Height Loading Door
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Emergency Lighting
  • 7.22m minimum eaves height rising to 10.4m
  • Excellent Parking Provisions
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 9,787 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Industrial Shell And Core 30 Days
Ground - 4 4,901 sq ft Negotiable £23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £115,174 pa £9,598 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 5 4,905 sq ft Negotiable £23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £112,815 pa £9,401 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
9,787 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
30 Days

Ground - 4

Size
4,901 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.50 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £115,174 pa £9,598 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 5

Size
4,905 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £112,815 pa £9,401 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 9,787 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • Full height loading shutter door
  • Clear open plan layout
  • Flexible terms

Ground - 4

Size 4,901 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 7.22m minimum eaves height rising to 10.4m
  • 3 Phase Power
  • Excellent Parking Provisions
  • Full Height Loading Door

Ground - 5

Size 4,905 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.00 /sq ft pa