Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Professional City Centre location
  • Demised parking
  • Situated close to Waterloo Way

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,715 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.57 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £44,988 pa £3,749 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The subject property comprises a self-contained ground floor office which has undergone a comprehensive refurbishment programme. The GF suite has been finished to a high standard throughout, incorporating new carpeted flooring, LED lighting, and air conditioning, complemented by a fitted kitchenette

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Prestigious office suite
  • Air conditioned
  • Manned reception desk
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,689 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £37,646 pa £3,137 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

First floor suite in prestigious office building

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • Air conditioned
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 2,715 sq ft Negotiable £16.57 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £44,988 pa £3,749 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 2,689 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £37,646 pa £3,137 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,715 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.57 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £44,988 pa £3,749 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,689 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £37,646 pa £3,137 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,715 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.57 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • Demised parking

1st Floor

Size 2,689 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

First floor suite in prestigious office building

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 22 People

Property Overview

The subject property is a first floor self-contained office featuring both open plan office accommodation and smaller cellular partitioned offices. The property benefits from WC’s and kitchen/welfare facilities.

Year Built
1890
Number of Floors
4
Property Size
40,120 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,030 sq ft
Parking
27 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • 1218 Global
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Euroland Computers
  • -
  • GRND
  • FUSE 10 MEDIA LTD
  • -
  • 3rd
  • Heritage Care Place
  • -
  • 1st
  • London Borough Of Harrow
  • -
  • Multiple
  • Nelsons Solicitors
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • No5 Chambers
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 3rd
  • Quilter
  • Finance and Insurance