Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent corner-positioned town centre office
  • Arranged over ground, first and second floors
  • On-site allocated parking

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 960 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £16,886 pa £1,407 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 01/07/2026

The available accommodation is arranged over ground, first and second floor levels, providing a mix of cellular office rooms with additional open plan space at second floor level, which has some restricted head height. The first floor includes a kitchen and separate male and female WCs. Specification includes carpeted floors, LED strip lighting, ample power and data points, gas central heating and an entryphone system, making the space suitable for a range of office or medical occupiers, subject to consent.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,132 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Good natural light throughout
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
  • 1st Floor
  • 817 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £14,371 pa £1,198 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 01/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Good natural light throughout
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 355 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £6,244 pa £520.37 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 01/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Good natural light throughout
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 960 sq ft Negotiable £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £16,886 pa £1,407 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 01/07/2026
1st Floor 817 sq ft Negotiable £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £14,371 pa £1,198 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 01/07/2026
2nd Floor 355 sq ft Negotiable £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £6,244 pa £520.37 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out 01/07/2026

Ground

Size
960 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £16,886 pa £1,407 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
01/07/2026

1st Floor

Size
817 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £14,371 pa £1,198 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
01/07/2026

2nd Floor

Size
355 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £6,244 pa £520.37 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
01/07/2026

Ground

Size 960 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.59 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 01/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
  • Good natural light throughout

1st Floor

Size 817 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.59 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 01/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
  • Good natural light throughout

2nd Floor

Size 355 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.59 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 01/07/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Mixture of cellular and open plan offices
  • Kitchen and WC facilities on first floor
  • Good natural light throughout

Property Overview

The property comprises a substantial and well-presented two-storey office building with an additional second floor, occupying a prominent corner position in Worthing town centre. The building retains attractive original features alongside modern office finishes and benefits from allocated parking to the rear. Its central location offers convenient access to local amenities, the main shopping area and public transport connections.

  • Bus Route
  • Security System
  • EPC - D
  • Air Conditioning