Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2
  • 155 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £34.84 /sq ft pa £2.90 /sq ft pcm £5,400 pa £450.02 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

DESCRIPTION: On the favoured Hutton Industrial/Business Estate, and comprising 2 Office suites of 155 sq.ft. & 301 sq.ft. Shared WC's, kitchen/break out area & use of meeting/boardroom. Tenure: To let by way of a lease, provided by the landlord, for an initial period of not less than 90 days. Thereafter, either party may give to the other not less than 90 days notice to bring the tenancy to an end.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Heating System
  • Immediate Availability
  • Three Office Suites
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 456 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Fully Carpeted
  • New lease available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5
  • 301 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £33.89 /sq ft pa £2.82 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.07 pcm

• New lease available
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 2 155 sq ft Negotiable £34.84 /sq ft pa £2.90 /sq ft pcm £5,400 pa £450.02 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 5 301 sq ft Negotiable £33.89 /sq ft pa £2.82 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.07 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size
155 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£34.84 /sq ft pa £2.90 /sq ft pcm £5,400 pa £450.02 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size
301 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£33.89 /sq ft pa £2.82 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.07 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size 155 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £34.84 /sq ft pa

• Three Office Suites

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size 301 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £33.89 /sq ft pa

Property Size
10,813 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.00 ac
Year Built
1954

• Wholesaler
  • Listing ID: 39498840

  • Date on Market: 06/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 45 Tallon Rd, Brentwood CM13 1TG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.